8633 Portola Court #18F
Huntington Beach, CA 92646
$ 547,000
Baths
1,032 Sq. Ft.
$530 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Patricia Vidal (DRE# 01855695) at Re/Max Select One (714-334-1773).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
COME HOME TO YOUR BEACH CONDO! THIS MAGNIFICENT 2 BEDROOM - 2 BATHS - 1 CAR GARAGE CONDO IS LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY OF HUNTINGTON LANDMARK. THIS ONE OF A KIND CONDO FEATURES RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER-TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, UPDATED BATHROOMS, NEW COPPER PLUMBING, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, AND MUCH MORE. THE FABULOUS LOCATION TOGETHER WITH THE ADVANTAGES OF THE 2ND LEVEL PROVIDE FOR PRIVACY, TRANQUILLY AND ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL LIGHT. MUST SEE THE BEAUTIFUL VIEWS FROM EVERY WINDOW. ENJOY THE OCEAN BREEZE AND BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS FROM THE SPACIOUS-PATIO-LIKE BALCONY. THE COMMUNITY OFFERS RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH THE MANY AMENITIES, 2 HEATED SWIMMING POOLS AND SPA, TENNIS COURTS, PICKLEBALL COURTS, PUTTING GREEN, SHUFFLE BOARD, GYM AND WEIGHT ROOM, CLUB HOUSE, GATED AND GUARDED COMMUNITY, CERAMIC ROOM, WOOD-SHOP, LIBRARY, BILLIARD ROOM, AND MANY ACTIVITIES FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now